Wednesday, January 1, 2014

Happy New Year!

I hope you had a great night and recover quickly this morning!  
I don't normally do resolutions because I can never stick to them, but I'm going to try this year.  It's time to become more efficent and thoughtful in every aspect of my life: my time, my money, my relationships, my house, my blog, my booth, EVERYTHING!!!
Any resolutions you want to share?    


  1. Only 8% of resolutions are kept. I need to organize stuff and paperwork, and take a huge bag to the DAV to donate

    Happy New Year Melissa! Dang, so love that photo, it's so great!

  2. I never do them either. Although, 2013 was such a shitty year for me & in August I turn 30. I have spent most of my 20s looking like a monster & living like a hermit... so, NEW YEAR. NEW ME.

    Good luck!

  3. My goal is to put my treadmill to good use again! Man, I have REALLY neglected it since I got back from London in late OCTOBER. Bad me. Business wise is to keep going to the booth once a week with new items to to "floof" (haha) and to list more things on etsy! Can't have all my eggs in one basket. With all of thisma

  4. I need to get back on my treadmill. Too much time off because of the holidays. And I need to be good to my etsy shops. Especially the main one - it has been neglected for too long now.

  5. I'm trying the same, great goal! :D I'm already so hyper and working on loads of projects, I love the new year!

  6. Happy New Year! Those are some good resolutions! I know it's kinda cliche, but I love the feeling of a clean slate that the new year brings. I'm still deciding on mine but I know for sure they'll involve planning a wedding, losing weight, and finding a new job so I can take classes!


Thanks for stopping by! Your advice, tips and comments are sincerely appreciated!!! I need all the help I can get...